Ad Spot

PES announces 1st 9 weeks honor roll

Priceville Elementary School has announced its “A” and “B” honor roll for the first nine weeks grading period as follows:

 

Kindergarten

Seven Habits Leaders – Taylor Ahrendt, Brailey Barber, Serenity Beddingfield, Chelsea Black, Isabella Blankenship, Lily Bomar, Brantley Brightwell, Anna Kate Brown, Kinsey Burke, Dani Bushnell, Kayleigh Chronister, Boss Clemons, Samuel Curbow, Gracie Dean, Mason Duffy, Alyssa Duke, Lilly Durham, Madison Echols, Jack Eubanks, Logan Ferguson, Julian Flores, Kaylee Fortinberry, Amber-Lee Fulks, Gracie Goree, Liam Grantland, Mollie Haskins, Dakota Helms, Kinsley Henderson, John Deacon Hughes, Chloe Knighten, Reid Lawson, Kytes Ledbetter, Landon Ledlow, Savannah Letson, Bailey Leverette, Harper Lindsey, Lillie Livingston, Zach Lubisco, Kaylie Massey, Michael Massey, Cash Morgan, Lance Morrison, Caleb Murphy, Marli Overton, Slade Owens, Star Plummer, Addison Putman, Zadie Quattlebaum, Hannah Beth Rea, Abby Rehmer, Bailey Reid, Aaliyah Schaffer, David Sharp, Zaylee Shehan, Olivia Swearengin, Georgie Swopes, Jase Taylor, Aubrey Terry, Bella Thompson, Aiden Towe, Anna Klayer Warren, Kirsten Whitaker, Houston Whitton, Wren Wilbanks, Amidy Wilder, Madalyn Williams, Harper Wilson, Owen Wilson, Paige Zigenfus

 

First grade

(A) – Ansley Baker, Taylor Brown, Briley Burgess, Connor Campbell, Cayden Cartee, Sadie Carter, Aiden Castleberry, Allen Chittam, Kadence Daniels, Phillip Deason, Makayley Draper, Claire Dunaway, Megan DuPree, Hudson Eubanks, Skyler Fairchild, Nastia Frye, Aiden Gates, Connor Goodman, Lilly Graham, Hayden Guild, Kolbi Haggard, Bradley Hamilton, Landon Henry, Kaiden Hodges, Hamilton Holland, Brody Holt, Ella Johnson, Kaylee Johnson, Kolton Klepac, Carter Kodra, Hailee Krumbach, Abby Langlois, Jacquelyn Lazenby, Drake Leverette, Elias Lokken, Kiera Lytle, Bree Miller, Paige Moebes, Elizabeth Murphy, Riley Partain, Cole Pfeifer, Bryce Pounders, Cade Reding, Brayden Rehmer, Sean Rodriquez, Rachael Rotermund, Niyan Shehan, Ethan Sherwood, Alliah Smith, K.T. Smith, Keelie Southward, Devon Suggs, Matthew Taylor, Shelton Taylor, Teagan Terry, Judson Tew, Cody Thurston, Evie Todd, Max Trendell, Oscar Vallejo, Griffin Weldon, Jorja Wigginton, Brantley Wright

(A/B) – Gibson Baker, Sincere Baker, Brayden Bound, Aiden Cordonis, Brooke Couey, Christian Crabb, Naomi Crater, Laiken Cryer, Jacob Dutton, Kelsey Green, Jaylyn Grissom, Zady Hagmore, Chance Hardiman, Xander Hartwig, Chloe Hastings, Sydney Hatfield, Brookelynn Hernandez, Kaydence Isbell, Keaton Klepac, Haillee Krumbach, Krista Lazenby, Trevor Lee, Drake Leverette, Mylie Lowery, Hailey McCreless, Carly McCutcheon, Sawyer Mims, Natalie Pate, AB Patino, Bradyn Poss, Dawson Rochester, A.J. Shaffran, Nicole Short, Rachel Smith, Zoe Taylor, Jolene Thompson, Isabell Thorn, Aleeshia Tunstill, Slade Williams, Zeke Woodall, Makaila Wright

 

Second grade

(A) – Elijah Adcock, Ayden Ahrendt, Jolie Albro, Madison Baker, Alex Barnett, Carter Barnett, Ally Bedingfield, Alana Bice, Brylee Bishop, Baxley Black, Ellie Blackwood, Lillyan Bloodworth, Chance Brown, Caille Bushnell,Carlie Cagle, Gabby Carpenter, Ethan Champion, Emily Chaney, Cooper Clark, Brody Collins, Joshua Cosby, Sara Quinn Crumley, Ethan Daniel, Madison Darnell, Ozzy Davis, Amberleigh Delan, Henley Denson, Reece Dilbeck, India Dillard, Kandon Dugger, Jaidyn Dumas, Parker Durham, Weston Dutton, Arleane Escobar, Landon Ferguson, Aidan Flanagan, Isabel Flores, Colman Gann, Addison Graham, Aston Hatfield, Brylor Hatfield, Addison Holmes, Samuel Holmes, Hunter Holt, Luke Hood, Trey Howell, Ella Hudson, Claiare Hurt, Brielan Ivey, Lily Jennings, Ethan Johnson, Jenna Johnson Makinley Johnson, Hudson Jones, Kalianna Kincade, Caleb Lawrence, Anna Lin, Bryant Lindsey, Layla Martin, Lily Maxwell, John Thomas Miller, Colter Moore, Katie Partridge, Vrund Patel, Desirae Perrell, Jackson Phillips, Ashelynn Pitts, Kayleigh Powell, Ian Quattlebaum, Jordan Quigley, Novella Roberts, Brayleigh Royster, Olivia Russell, Addie Scott, Dairen Seghers, Lily Shaffer, Alex Shelden, Emmy Sherwood, Azul Silva, Carley Grace Smith, Katherine Smith, Parker Smith, Slade Speegle, Jemeson Springer, Karoline Stanford, Jackson Stephens, Chesney Taylor, Gavyn Taylor, Kaitlyn Taylor, Darby Thigpen, Samantha Thomas, Marcus Turnery, Reese Twelkemeier, Jacob vonMahland, Scarlett Whitehead, Braden Winters

(A/B) – Laynie Brewer, Brodie Brown, Pierce Bueto, Logan Campbell, Jayden Chaney, Josh Garcia, Jake Hamilton, Sallie Hargrove, Abby Hill, Gavin Hill, Virginia Kate Hoyle, Aireonna Johnson, Weston Kyle, Isabelle Martin, Justin Metz, Jason Putman, Bella Reed, Katelyn Sloan, Wesley Tolbert, Brooklyn Towe, Addie Beth Walter, Harleigh Watson, Jeremy Williams

 

Third grade

(A) – Jackson Angiulli, Price Aycock, Wrozlie Barnett, Emma Beck, Ava Beverly, Mackenzie Bogle, Garrett Britnell, Maddox Brown, Hayden Burke, Sarah Chambers, Blitz Clemons, Miya Cosby, Jameson Falciani, Jane Ryan Gargis, Jaidan Gordon, Eli Hawkins, Melina Hollinghead, Anna Katherine Hopkins, Payton Hopper, Jett Johnson, Beth Keahey, Katee King, Sarah Beth Kirby, Katelyn Kirkland, Ashton Knighen, Chloe Lambert, Kendall Ledlow, Conan Lin, Micah Lindsay, Ann Marie May, Isaiah Mendoza, Jonathan Motes, Diego Quintero, Emma Reid, Lauren Sammet, Zaylon Sanders, Chyanne Smith, Benjamin Taylor, Bentlee Voss, Braxton Voss, Riley Wagg, Jackson Watson, Natalie Wynn

(A/B) – Tristan Akridge, Madison Arnold, Caleb Barbee, Anna Claire Blankenship, Emily Burke, Layla Caver, Alan Coker, Roger Conner, Courtney Crain, Tristan Creasey, Chance Davis, Craig Delgado, Hayden Denson, Hunter Duffy, Hunter Fagan, Oliver Fite, Jon Carter Frasier, Elijah Halbrooks, Deacon Hall, Ethan Henry, Blaine Hicks, Tessa Holmes, Garrison Humphries, Ashlyn Johnson, Maclain Lawson, Allahna Lucas, Logan Mitchell, Kaitlyn Murphy, Carly Jo Nelson, Gavin Nelson, Jaxon NeSmith, Brody Sam Oliver , Nicholas Patterson, Gracin Prater, Madison Reeves, Kamden Ricks, Tony-Marie Rudd, Aidan Selby, Austen Shaneyfelt, Jacob Smothers, Skyler Thompson, Emma Thurston, Mae Vick, Wes Walker, Reagan Watkins, Tanner Wilkinson, Zack Williams

 

Fourth grade

(A) – Jaylee Allen, Bentley Black, Nathan Burleson, Kailey Carpenter, Issac Crain, Daniella Gordon, Toney Kelley, Jacob Lawrence, Cole Lindeman, Clara Martin, Brodie Mattox, Katie Beth Owen, Brayden Pannell, Bella Rodriguez, Tosh Shelton, Trista Skinner, Larson Speegle, Skylyn Stevens, Brayden Warren

(A/B) – Briley Alexander, Austin Arizpe, Kelsey Beaty, Zoey Bennington, Chasity Black, Faith Burgess, Ava Carnell, Tyler Case, Nick Childers, Lacey Clark, Anna Catherine Clotfelter, Matthew Collins Brian Cowley, Chandler Dawson, Allie Denson, Connor Dunaway, Skylar Ester, Triston Eubanks, Katelyn Falciani, Colton Fowler, Jaylon Fowler, McKenna Griffith, Joseph Harden, Carson Hatfield, Abbie Hawkins, Hunter Hollabaugh, Abagale Hopper, Brianna Johnson, Caden Johnson, Amberleigh Kirkpatrick, Jake Langlois, Alexis Lee, Lily Grace Little, Marco Marquez, Landon McCulloch, Corbin Meares, Lannie Meredith, Maddy Mooneyham, Nrup Patel, Karlei Pence, Kendall Pylant, Bailey Rea, Isaac Sawyer, Carter Sewell, Bryant Stephens, Adam Taylor, Lawson Tew, William vonMahland, Will Watson

 

Fifth grade

(A) – Samantha Arnold, Dylan Bryant, Reagan Crumley, Ethan Green, Kylie Hendrix, Elijah Hopkins, Chipper Johnson, Bordy Long, Tashauna Mason Caleb Pedings, Raine Phelps, Peyton Phillips, Emma Rehmer, Grant Stephenson, Carson Taylor, Kalista Taylor, Grayson Whitworth, Abigail Wilson.

(A/B) – Reese Banks, Amie Beavers, Natalie Bice, Chaney Grace Britnell, Korey Bueto, Tyler Cappi, Liyana Castleberry, Lacey Grace Clark, Greyson Crawford, Danielle Davis, Brooks Dillard, Zander Dowdy, Brent Duke, Olivia Gann, Josh Greenhill, Tristan Holmes, Howie Mansell, Ella Grace Maxwell, Antonio Mendoza, Emma Phillips, Autumn Robinson, Luke Sapp, Isaac Sivley, Jacob Sivley, Chase Smith, Reaghan Terry, Dylan Thompson, Owen Thurston, Mary Clair Williams

x