Ad Spot

AHSAA baseball playoff pairings – first round

Class 6A

Mary Montgomery (13-15) at Theodore (28-7), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Davidson (14-16) at Baker (22-9), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

McGill-Toolen (8-11) at Fairhope (29-6), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Robertsdale (18-13) at Baldwin Co. (24-12), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Jeff Davis (7-14) at Enterprise (21-12), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Northview (17-21) at Lee-Montgomery (11-9), noon and 2 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Benjamin Russell (17-15) at Central-Phenix City (25-13), 4 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Smiths Station (26-10) at Prattville (30-4), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Hoover (28-9) at Northridge (24-17), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (22-25) at Pelham (31-2), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Vestavia Hills (18-7) at Gardendale (22-10), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Minor (7-14) at Spain Park (28-13), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Pell City (28-13) at Clay-Chalkville (31-4), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Hewitt-Trussville (27-11) at Oxford (29-11), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Sparkman (18-11) at Bob Jones (34-6), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Austin (12-23) at Buckhorn (29-11), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Class 5A

Gulf Shores (15-15) at Faith Acad. (16-9), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

St. Paul’s (19-7) at Spanish Fort (27-6), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Tallassee (14-17) at Charles Henderson (24-7), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Rehobeth (20-6) at Russell Co. (36-10), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (4:30 p.m., Sat.)

Brookwood (15-20) at Demopolis (23-8), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Greenville (9-15) at Chilton Co. (29-5), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

McAdory (17-10) at Briarwood Chr. (24-6), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Chelsea (16-18) at Hueytown (33-6), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Moody (21-14) at John Carroll Catholic (19-4), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Ramsay (15-23) at Pinson Valley (22-13), 1 and 3 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Etowah (13-21) at Walker (20-12), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Curry (16-19) at Southside-Gadsden (18-13), 5 and 7 p.m. (1:30 p.m., Sat.)

Madison Co. (14-18) at Cullman (27-12), 5 and 7 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Hartselle (31-17) at Fort Payne (24-11), 5 and 7 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Athens (19-16) at East Limestone (17-14), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Lee-Huntsville (14-19) at Muscle Shoals (23-14), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Class 4A

Thomasville (18-6) at UMS-Wright (20-9), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Saraland (17-11)at W.S. Neal (20-9), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Alabama Chr. (19-11) at Headland (14-9), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Andalusia (19-9) at St. James (26-6), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Dallas Co. (12-4)at Beauregard (28-12), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1:30 p.m., Sat.)

Holtville (22-18) at Bibb Co. (25-11), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Calera (8-14) at West Blocton (8-14), 1 and 3:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Holt (9-12) at Oak Grove (17-12), 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Cleburne Co. (17-7) at Childersburg (18-7), 4 and 6 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Lincoln (8-8) at Alexandria (17-15), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Springville (29-16) at Haleyville (24-10), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Dora (22-12) at Oneonta (17-5), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

North Jackson (7-22) at Priceville (21-13), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Good Hope (15-8) at Guntersville (17-7), 5 and 7 p.m. (10 a.m., Sat.)

Central-Florence (19-21) at West Limestone (14-11), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (3 p.m., Sat.)

Ardmore (10-11) at Deshler (30-7), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Class 3A

Geneva (12-9) at Bayside Acad. (24-5), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

T.R. Miller (17-7) at Opp (18-5), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Trinity (19-10) at Slocomb (19-7), 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Dale Co. (10-15) at LAMP (18-14), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Gordo (18-15) at Marbury (16-9), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Handley (15-14) at Sipsey Valley (19-13), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

B.B. Comer (7-13) at Montevallo (23-5), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Hale Co. (9-16) at Leeds (18-16), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Glencoe (12-9) at Piedmont (22-9), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

White Plains (14-13) at Hokes Bluff (18-6), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Winston Co. (5-21) at Winfield (23-19), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Carbon Hill (10-10) at Vinemont (26-5), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

New Hope (21-7) at Plainview (29-5), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (Sat. 1 p.m., Sat.)

Pisgah (21-7) at Madison Acad. (18-16), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Sheffield (31-17) at West Morgan (15-12), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Elkmont (13-15) at Lauderdale Co. (35-11), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Class 2A

Zion Chapel (10-10) at Flomaton (22-4), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Cottage Hill Chr. (17-14) at Samson (19-5), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

G.W. Long (25-7) at Houston Acad. (19-7), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Providence Chr. (16-8) at Wicksburg (17-9), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Millry (5-15) at Highland Home(10-4), 4 and 6 p.m. (10 a.m., Sat.)

Goshen (12-9) at Leroy (26-5), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Horseshoe Bend (10-18) at Thorsby (18-9), 1 and 3:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Billingsley (11-13) at Reeltown (14-10), 1 and 3 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Fultondale (7-10) at Ranburne (16-6), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Woodland (12-10) at Vincent (10-16), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Lamar Co. (18-10) at American Chr. (23-12), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Oakman (13-14) at Red Bay (12-18), 11:30 a.m. and 2 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

N. Sand Mountain (13-8) at Westbrook Chr. (25-9), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Pleasant Valley (15-8) at Section (15-9), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Hatton (26-14) at Tanner (22-11), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Westminster Chr. (19-14) at Mars Hill Bible (33-6), 3 and 5 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Class 1A

Geneva Co. (10-18) at St. Luke’s (16-13), 1:30 and 4 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Fruitdale (11-5) at Kinston (6-17), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Georgiana (4-12) at Brantley (25-8), 3:30 and 5:30 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Pleasant Home (10-12) at Sweet Water (15-12), 4 and 6 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Maplesville (11-10) has bye

Verbena (4-16) at Loachapoka (0-8), 4 and 6:15 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Shades Mountain Chr. (10-13) at Fayetteville (17-16), 4 and 6 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Wadley (8-10) at Holy Spirit (15-16), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon, Sat.)

Faith Chr. (8-9) at South Lamar (15-11), 1 and 3:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Berry (12-6) at Donoho (8-5), 1:15 and 3:45 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Marion Co. (14-10) at Ragland (11-11), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Gaston (10-9) at Addison (16-8), 4 and 6 p.m. (2 p.m., Sat.)

Collinsville (13-12) at Tharptown (14-12), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

Hackleburg (19-9) at Cedar Bluff (21-12), 4 and 7 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Decatur Heritage (15-12) at Athens Bible (25-9), 1:15 and 3:45 p.m. (11 a.m., Sat.)

Woodville (2-15) at Shoals Chr. (22-21), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m., Sat.)

x