Priceville Elementary first nine-weeks honor roll

Students named to Priceville Elementary “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the first nine-weeks grading period include the following:

Good Citizenship

Kindergarten – Brooklyn Bellamy, Collier Beverly, Madeline Blankenship, Blakely Bonar, Elijah Carpenter, Sophia Carpenter, Nash Cathey, Matthew Clemons, Drake Crowden, Trenton Crumley, Harrison Dent, Braxton Dunn, Kayla Escobar, Grayson Gladwin, Izzy Hale, Carter Hendrix, Asher Hopkins, Mollie Lawson, Blaze Leverette, Ty Lindeman, Lexie Johnson, Oakleigh McMinemon, Kyle Partridge, Braxton Phillips, Ella Putman, Hunter Reid, Kamden Richey, Braylee Ricks, Bella Ridgway, Kaylie Robertson, Addi Rohr, Jonah Russell, Sloane Ryan, Bella Selby, Tripp Sivley, Sawyer Smith, Mason Smothers, Kaylee Sutherlin, Sadie Sutherlin, Brody Terry, Brylee Terry, Madison Terry, Madison Vo, Miya Wallace, Sophie Weatherby, Case Weissend, Charlie Wood and Kaylee Wood.

FIRST GRADE

(A)–Taylor Ahrendt, Slade Allen, Annabelle Anton, Rylee Berger, Cayden Berry, Michael Brzytwa, Stella Clotfelter, Jaylen Collins, Braxton cook, Traci Cook, Lily Dean, Landon Dean, Alyssa DeBoer, Ryder Doran, Addison Dumas, Walker Duran, Jax England, Harper Fairbanks, Maddie Frasier, Maddie Hensley, Evan Hopkins, Randi Grace Gaddis, Brayden Graham, Emma Kate James, Logan Kelly, Emitt Lambert, Josi Langlois, Hailey Lytle, Adyson McCord, Baya McLemore, Peyton Mehl, Maddie Mendoza, Halle Metz, Evan Mills, Sydney Mooneyham, Westin Odell, Gavin Odom, Aubrey Owens, Colby Peer, Olivia Phillips, Avery Reed, Gracie Rogers, Alina Shaneyfelt, Katie Sharp, Madison Sheffield, Zach Smith, Makenzie Stephens, Aubreyonna Terry, Brooklynn Tucker, Bella Vinson, Jaxon Wiggington, Kloe Williams and Clara Wilson;

(A/B)–Dasha Beggs, Kinley Borden, Addison Buel, Zavion Camel, Quinton Canady, Ashlyn Carpenter, Joseph Crater, Cameron Dawson, Bronson Dill, Annalee Fortenberry, Mackenzie Fortenberry, Gabi Franks, Cadence Gantt, Madygael Graham, Lydia Hamilton, Maddie Heflin, Abbie Hughes, Emma Jett, Kaleb Johnson, Caitlin King, Silas King, Collin Lambert, Karleigh Langley, Zach Lubisco, Adam McCulloch, Kaif Momin, Trinity Myers, Bella Odell, Tripp Parsons, Sam Peek, Gema Ramsey, Zierra Richey, Jack Sherman, Anna Sweatmon, Joslyn Turrentine and Trent Wood.

 

SECOND GRADE

(A)–Sereniti Beddingfield, Chasity Black, Chelsea Black, Haley Black, Isabella Blankenship, Sean Blasingame, Brantley Brightwell, Anna Kate Brown, Lexi Brown, Zowie Cahill, Kayleigh Chronister, Boss Clemons, Sam Curbow, Riley Dilbeck, Gabriel Doorlag, Mason Duffy, Alyssa Duke, Lilly Durham, Jack Eubanks,Kaylee Fortinberry, Nastia Frye, Liam Grantland, Sawyer Gullion, Kinsley Henderson, Preslee Kennemer, Chloe Knighten, Aubrey Lamp, Reid Lawson, Landon Ledlow, Harper Lindsey, Trevor Liverette, Ezra Lokken, Dagen McDaniel, Razi Momin, Bryce Montgomery, Lance Morrison, Caleb Murphy, Marli Overton, Slade Owens,Star Plummer, Braylea Poss, Addison Putman, Hannah Beth Rea, Abby Rehmer, Will Ricketts, David Sapp, Trevor Shannon, Bailey Smyth, Sommer Swader, Jase Taylor, Race Tisor, Ansley Turner, Caylee Watkins, Jaylyn White, Houston Whitton, Amidy Wilder, Madalyn Williams, Harper Wilson, Owen Wilson and Paige Zigenfus;

(A/B)–Jacob Aldridge, Teagan Allen, Keller Aycock, Brailey Barber, Karley Barber, Jaxon Beck, Lily Bomar, Kolten Brown, Drew Browning, Kinsey Burke, Landon Byer, Jesse Childs, Gracie Dean, Casen Drawbaugh, Levi Flemons, Braylen Fox, Mollie Haskins, Maximus Heflin, Dakota Helms, Olivia Higginbotham, Zoey Horton, Deacon Hughes, Cameron Kent, Emma Landrum, Kytes Ledbetter, Trevor Lee, Savannah Letson, Bailey Leverette, Mike Massey, Brayden McAbee, Brooklyn Moore, Zadie Quattlebaum, Bailey Reid, Thomas Richards, Aaliyah Schaffer, David Sharp, Makayla Sheffield, Zaylee Shehan, Georgie Swopes, Anna Klayer Warren, Kirsten Whitaker, Ava Raye White and Wren Wilbanks..

 

.

THIRD GRADE

(A)–Ansley Baker, Kyleigh Blackney, Taylor Brown, Briley Burgess, Connor Campbell, Sadie Carter, Grey Cathey, Cabel Click, Laiken Cryer, Philip Deason, Claire Dunaway, Megan DuPree, Skyler Fairchild, Connor Goodman, Lilly Graham, Cance Hardiman, Sydney Hatfield, Landon Henry, Brody Holt, Kaydence Isbell, Ella Johnson, Haliee Krumbach, Maela Lambert, Abby Langlois, Elias Lokken, Kiera Lytle, Elizabeth Murphy, Riley Partain, Natalie Pate, Amelia Peek, Bryce Pounders, Riley Powell, Cade Reding, Brayden Rehmer, Rachael Rotermund, Niyan Shehan, Ethan Sherwood, Liam Smith, Keelie Southward, Cory Thibodeaux, Cody Thurston and Brantley Wright;

(A?B)–Ethan Arnold, Gibson Baker, Brayden Bound, Sophie Brown, Karson Boyer, Cayden Cartee, Aiden Castleberry, Naomi Crater, Makayley Draper, Jacob Dutton, Hudson Eubanks, Jocelyn Fairchild, Garrett Garner, Aiden Gates, Kelsey Green, Hayden Guild, Kolbi Haggard, Bradley Hamilton, Peyton Hassell, Alan Hatfield, Gideon Haynes, Nevaeh Hickey, Kaylee Johnson, Jacquelyn Lazenby, Drake Leverette, Melainie Martinex-Alvarez, Hailey McCreless, Mahaila Mendoza, Bree Miller, Sawyer Mims, Shiv Patel, AB Patino, Bradyn Poss, Dante Quintero, Dawson Rochester, Sean Rodriguez, Addison Sherwood, Alliah Smith, Nate Stevenson, Devon Suggs, Zoe Taylor, Teagan Terry, Judson Tew, Evie Todd, Max Trendall, Oscar Vallejo, Slade Williams, Makaila Wright.

 

 

FOURTH GRADE

(A)–Lilyan Bloodworth, Cooper Clark, Brody Collins, Ethan Daniel, Amberleigh Dean, Taylor French, Colman Gann, Addison Graham, Virginia Kate Hoyle, Brielan Ivey, Lily Shaffer, Alexa Shelden, Emmy Sherwood, Tatum Sivley, Katherine Smith, Lilah Steele, Jackson Stephens, Scarlett Whitehead, Braden Winters and Brandon Wood;

(A/B)–Ayden Ahrendt, Jolie Albro, AJ Barnett, Carter Barnett, Ally Beddingfield, Katya Beggs, Grant Beverly, Baxley Black, Ellie Blackwood, Hudson Bolling, Chance Brown, Pierce Bueto, Carlie Cagle, Logan Campbell, Ethan Champion, Ava Coffman, Sara-Quinn Crumley, Kadence Daniels, Henley Denson, Reece Dilbeck, Kandon Dugger, Weston Dutton, Arleane Escobar, Aidan Flanagan, Kalianna Freeman, Kyleigh Gleason, Addison Holmes, Ella Hudson, Claire Hurt, Ethan Johnson, Jenna Johnson, Caleb Lawrence, Anna Lin, Irish Mansloa, Layla Martin, Justin Metz, Colter Moore, Katie Partridge, Vrund Patel, Desirae Perrell, Kayleigh Powell, Jason Putman, Ian Quattlebaum, Novella Roberts, Brayleigh Royster, Olivia Russell, Ethan Smith, Carley Grace Smith, Parker Smith, Slade Speegle, Karoline Stanford, Chesney Taylor, Gavyn Taylor, Kaitlyn Taylor, Darby Thigpen, Samantha Thomas, Ty Thornsberry, Marcus Turney, Reese Twelkemeier, and Juan Weaver.

 

 

Falkville

Larry Madison has been a pillar in Falkville for four decades

Hartselle

Hartselle trio nominated for two K-LOVE awards

Hartselle

Hartselle students chosen to attend Girls State

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle Kiwanis Club continues scholarly legacy with annual golf tournament

Editor's picks

Heartbreaking finish: Hartselle comes up a run short in state baseball finals

Decatur

Fallen Morgan County officers remembered, families honored  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle drops Game 1 to Hillcrest, needs two wins for state title

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Despite title loss, Hartselle thankful for state experience 

Editor's picks

Hartselle baseball legend dies

Breaking News

Hartselle baseball legend William Booth dies at 79

At a Glance

ALDOT patching area of Thompson Road tomorrow, Thursday

At a Glance

Spring-time market day in Hartselle scheduled for May 18 

Hartselle

New Crestline Elementary School welcomes students

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle industry closing, affecting more than 150 jobs  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Habitat for Humanity applications for homeownership available June 3 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

State seeking death penalty for Fort Payne woman accused of pushing victim off cliff

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Pilot of ultralight dies in Hartselle plane crash

Editor's picks

Northern lights visible from north Alabama

Hartselle

Hartselle students to attend Boys State

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

High scorers: 42 Hartselle students a part of ACT 30 plus club

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle projects budget surplus based on midyear numbers 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Planned Hartselle library already piquing interest 

Brewer

Students use practical life skills at Morgan County 4-H competition

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

After 13 years underground, the cicadas are coming 

x