Ad Spot

HJHS announces honor rolls

Students named to Hartselle Junior High School “A” and “A/B” honor rolls for the fourth nine-week grading period include the following:

 

SEVENTH GRADE

(A) – Shanna Lee Alexander, Bryce McArthur Balch, Manda Claire Barley, Autumn Makenzie Barnett, Kalisa  Anne Barnett, Samantha Nicole Bennett, Samantha Marie Borglum, Evan Michael Bowling, Jackson Garrett Boyer, Jakiya Imani Brewer, Nia Breann Brewer, Braden Layne Bullard,Clayton Paul Burns, Benjamin Wright Caldwell, Whitney Elizabeth Carlock, Jordan Grace Carmack, Jonathan Phillip Carnes, Madison LeAnn Clemons, Braylie Ann Coffey, Carley Annella Corder, Chaney Sara-Anne Dutton,

Andrew Phillip Ekema, Jaydon Israel England, Anna Elizabeth Ferguson, Donna Madeline Ferguson, Justin Edward Fletcher, John Christopher Gentle,

Moises Gonzalez, Hannah Joyce Gregory, Gracie Marie Hamlett, Kenzie Elizabeth Hamlett, Alston Neil Hampton, Jordan Elizabeth Heaps, Mollie Elizabeth Henry, Alyssa Paige Jackson, Ansley Marie McCay,  Jacob Randall McDonald, Michael Seth Mckee, Maggie Ann McKissack, Kyle Allen Medendorp, Dawson Riley Miller, William DeWitt Miller, Keythan Tay-Sean Mishaw, Shelby Renee Moore, Larsen Paige Murphy, Madison Sierra Nichols, John David Jr Orr, Hunter Steven Owens, Savanna Maire Pelfrey, Marc Riley Pettus, Sydney Cathryn Pham, Laura Sims Kennedy Pride, David Austyn Randolph, Audrey Elizabeth Reeder, Kaliga Renee Payton Rice, Hayden Tyler Rigdon, Andrew Heath Rittman, Abby Grace Schonebaum, Anna Claire Schonebaum, Wendellyn Grace Sittason, Tad Gregory Sivley, Maggie Leigh Smith, Kiya Jo Steele, Abby Renee Stutts, Ashlyn Rae Ward, Tyde Kristopher Ward, Meg Elizabeth Wilbanks,  Mary Claire Wooten, McKenna Nicole Wright, and Natalie Grace Wright.

(A/B) – Timothy Dylan Bargas, Spencer Beckett Bell, Keara Ashley Blankenship, Rylie Grace-Ann Bryant, Kodi Walker Burgess, Macie Louise Cagle, Marley Celine Carpenter,

Sounhour David Chea, Catherine Elizabeth Cline, David Samuel Cosby, Emma Kathryn Crawford, Dylan Scott Crook, Kelsey BreAnn Crow, Amber Michelle Davis, Cassidy Lynn Der, Alison McKayla Eddy, Chase Edwards, Emma Addison Grace Estrada, Rebecca Alice Faulk, Amberlynn ShaiAnn Ferguson, Wyatt Hawken Foote, Matthew Hunter Franks, Jarrod Bryant Galloway, Andrea Gonzalez, Katelyn Alana Green, Brooklyn Ashley Marie Grizzard, Kayla Nicole Halbrooks, Austin Edward Hardin,

Emilee Grace Hawkins, Jeffrey Tucker Hayes,Trenton Brian Hill, Chloe Alyssa Holladay, Seth Michael Holmes,Skyler Lee Howell, Briley Christopher Laken Huckaby, Emily Elise Junkins, Carli Anita Lacy, Dylan Jacob Leathers, Hunter Craig Little,Matthew Seth Looney, Sara Brook McClellan, Jeremiah Nathaniel II McCormick, Kelley Danielle Meherg, Tristan Cain NeSmith, Jacob Riley Odom, Connor Lee Nunez Ord, Dylan Michael Pagani, Addison Street Parker, Allison Brooke Parker, Ayden Alexander Penley, Caleb Scott Puckett, Preston Tyler Putman, Jackson Clark Raley, Jennifer Catherine Rhodes, Chandler James Drake Richards, Stephen Nash Riddle,

Lily Rae Sawyer, Walter Henry Shelton,Katy Grace Sparkman,Madison Brooke Springer, Jacob Paul Steele, Brynna Star Stepp, Zane Walter-Thomas Stinson,

Madison Leigh Stutts, Greyson Joseph Taylor, Jacob Michael Tosti, Monica Rhianna Wilburn, Nathaniel Cade Wiley, Georgia Mae Williams, Karli Brooke Wright, Douglas James Wunch and Joshua Richard Wynn.

 

 

 

EIGHTH GRADE

(A) – Mary Elizabeth Adams, Taylor Reece Adams,Hilton Grant Anderson, Davis Wade Bates, Hannah Grace Bevis, Grayson Scott Bray, Kendra Lee Crow, Tyler Cruise Der,Emily Grace Drake, Bailee Lauren Fincher, Emma Riley Fincher, Jacob Lloyd Garrison, Robert Luke Godsey, Claire Marie Grammer, Heather Lynn Grimes, William Davis Harris, Katie Nicole Henry, Aliyah Hobbs, Lauren Brooke Hogan, Macie Michelle Holder, Mackenzie Taylor Jackson, William Coty Jackson, Gavin Knox Jared, Ashton Charles Johnson, Kate Lee Johnson, Sierra Noelle Keith, Andrew Lee Lamb,Garrett McHugh Meyer, Emeri Rose Nosal, Margaret Katherine Pace, Amy Elizabeth Palmer,

Eric Rabadan, Alexander Nathaniel Ransom, Kylie Brooke Ratley, Lexie Amber Smith, Hudson Thomas Sneed, Trevor Lucas Southers, William Kidd Stephenson, Nicolas Robert Walker, Bentley Madison Watson, Anna Marie Yun Wilson, Kylie Amber Winton,

Audrey Anne Woodruff and Nicolas Pryor Young.

(A/B) – Abby Grace Arias, Cameron Cody Armstrong, Kirby Marie Austill, Keelie Grace Balch, Luke Cameron Balch, Benjamin David Barnett, Emma Claire Bennich, John Adam Berry, Kaitlyn Rose Blagburn, Wendell Andrew Blankenship, Riley Elizabeth Bragg, Whitney Shian Campbell, Jan Marvic Bihasa Caparas, Kalli Grace Cartee,Anna Claire Compton, Emily Kay Cowart, Amber Rose Crittenden, Jesse Lynn Dotson, Abbie Nicole Drake, Bryley Autumn Eversoll, Aaliyah Shauntay Fowler, Benjamin Walker Gray, Zeb Parker Green, Jett Parker Greenhall, Jordan Elizabeth Marie Hale, Kaleb Daniel Hall, Emma Kate Halverson,Adam Trent Hampton, Jacob Riley Hancox, Sean Erik Hassler, Josie Lane Herring, Christa Diana Howell, Ivy LeeAnn Hutto, Arianna Elizabeth Jackson, Karmyn Savana Key,Adam Kenneth Lang, Ethan Scott Lawson, Juliana Joy Lemus, Madelyne Grace Long, Kathleen Ann Lovelady, Chante Symone Martin,Allison Marie Mayfield, Thomas Camden McCleskey, Abagale Rae Miller, Mark Eason Mizell III, Jessica Leigh Morrow, Carlin Drew Nix,Austin Lashun Orr, Trevor Paul Pearson, Jacob Benjamin Pittman, William Stone Powell, Dustin Kyle Reeves, Ashley Lane Roy, Olivia Brooke Smith, Morgyn Mackinze Sparkman, Austin Terrance Taylor, Elizebeth Moriah Taylor, Conner Ross Tumlinson, Madison Ariana Wilburn, Megan Renee Williams, Bailee Renee Woodall, John Thomas Woodruff and Evan Alexander Wright.

x