Eva School A&B honor roll for 4th nine weeks

First Grade

(A) – Brooks Allred, Sarah Brown, Kaden Cobbs, Laney Dothard, Micah Edwards, Briley Hung, Izzy Kanaday, Christian King, Walker Latham, Kendall Livingston, Carol Beth Parker, Grace Roper, Breia Rusk, Olivia Smith, Des’Ray Stokes

(A/B) – Noah Adkins, Abbey Cater, Bryar Childers, Manuel Delacruz, Evan Dockery, Kannon Dougherty, Olivia Frezza, Addison Herrington, Eliza Hoffheins, Brody Hyatt, Annika Johansson, Briley Nobinger, Abby Oden, Taylor Rich, Alaina Smith, Quinton Smith, Rebecca Stallings, Savannah Stewart, Jacob West

Second Grade

(A) – Baylor Brown, Madison Brown, Preston Campbell, Blaire Drum-mond, Brooke Drummond, Gracie Jo Echols, Blaine Hale, Alyssa Herrington, Eli Joiner, Hayden Kelley, Ellie Muse, Emma Muse, Dalton Pressnell, Callie Smith, Natalie Steimling, Brooklyn Stiles, Sierra Wooten

(A/B) Fisher Anaya, Jacob Booker, Emaleigh Brown, Blaine Chambers, Natalie Hill, Kaelyn Jones, Chaney Kinney, Mackenzie McIn-tosh, Colton Mooney, Tristan Poole, Luke Stewart, Sadie Vest, Landon Warren, Thomas Williams, Lilly Yancey

Third Grade

(A) – Levi Denney, Isabel Folds, Kaleb Hall, Symon Joiner, Devin Peck, Caleb Roper, Mac Shadden, Will Styles, Jessica Wallace

(A/B) – Andrew Cameron, Levi Cobb, Tyde Fairbanks, Isaac Frezza, Kade George, Carson Humphrey, Kai-Lynn Land, Brock Maroney, Kolton Mooney, Emma Morgan, Laney Nelson, Taylor Patton, Cooper Smith, Payton Smith, Katelynn Stewart, Eric Torres, Brenton Trice, Jordan Webster

Fourth Grade

(A) – Alyssa Brown, Kayleigh Clark, Sarah Kate Dockery, Abbi Douthit, Clay Graham, Gabriel Hill, Zachary Joiner, Brennen Jones, Logan Privett, Garrett Styles, Destinee Taylor, Gracie Vest, Faith Wilson

(A/B) – Coltin Bailey, Langston Borden, Lily Craft, Justin Driggers, Abby Dudley, Hannah Gourley, Kaylee Guthrie, Madison Hill, Alex Holcomb, Mason Humphrey, Shannon Johnsey, Addy Kinney, Caden Layfield, Eli Lott, Nick Miller, Taylor Mitchell, Dakota Nobinger, Alyssa Norwood, Gerardo Sapia, Micah Steffen, Jeremiah Stewart, Raegan Weissend

Fifth Grade

(A) – Alaina Adderley, Cole Baker, Abby Brown, Caylee Brown, Brice Hale, Joshua Kelley, Michael Cloud McLemore, Brayden Nelson, Chloe Shadden, Audrey Smith

(A/B) – Brooke Absher, Gage Brown, Clent Burns, Grace Cagle, Kelsey Cameron, Abbie Grace Corder, Jayla Drinkard, Lane Garnett, Elmo Gay, Charlie Humphrey, John Michael Landers, Carter Latham, Nathaniel Miller, Justin Moore, Anna Muse, Madison Puckett, Parker Ricketts, Tammie Taylor, Adam Wilson

Sixth Grade

(A) – Anneliese Kruger, Ali McDearmond

(A/B) – Nicholas Benefield, Tristan Bennett, Hunter Childers, Alex Cloer, Erik Cloer, Bristol Collins, Briley Douthit, Lindsey Fowler, Jonathan Goodwin, Lauren Guyton, Morgan James, Dustin McIntosh, Sebastian Peck, Alex Posey, Thomas Prus, Tiffany Prus, Sarah Shaddix

Seventh Grade

(A) – Carter Brown, Micah Corder, Makenzie Hill, Langlee Holmes, Levi Kelley, Haley McNutt, Ben Shadden

(A/B) – Lauren Caudle, Carly Fairbanks, Rosie Hamilton, Seth Harper, Brayden Henderson, Wyatt Holmes, Lauren Humphrey, Ty Maddux, Brittney Puckett

Eighth Grade

(A) – Henslee Brindley, Preston Bryant, Levi Cagle, Cade Murphree, Tyler Peck, Brayden Tucker

(A/B) – Tristan Ballenger, Gary Breedlove, Missy Campbell, Lindsey Dunn, Haley Earwood, Riley Ford, Callie Frost, D. J. Hyatt, Claudia Landers, Dixie Muse, Montana Ryan, Alex Seguin, Matthew Slaten, Noah Steffen, Wyatt Young

 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Challenger Matthew Frost unseats longtime Morgan Commissioner Don Stisher

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Cheers to 50 years  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Scott Stadthagen confirmed to University of West Alabama Board of Trustees 

Editor's picks

Hartselle graduate creates product for amputees 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Tigers roar in Athens soccer win

Danville

Local family raises Autism awareness through dirt racing  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Three Hartselle students named National Merit finalists  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Morgan chief deputy graduates from FBI National Academy

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle students collect food for good cause 

Falkville

Falkville to hold town-wide yard sale next month

At a Glance

Danville man dies after vehicle leaves Hudson Memorial Bridge 

Editor's picks

Clif Knight, former Hartselle mayor, Enquirer writer, dies at 88

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle Utilities reminds community April is safe digging month 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Teen powerhouse invited to compete in international strongman event

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Azaleas: An Alabama beauty 

Decatur

Master Gardeners plant sale returns in April

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Morgan leaders honored at annual banquet

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Local students selected for 2024 Blackburn Institute Class

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle sophomore represents Civil Air Patrol in D.C.  

Editor's picks

Hartselle council hires architect for new fire station, library and event center

At a Glance

PowerGrid Services in Hartselle evacuated for bomb threat

Morgan County

20 under 40: Trey Chowning

Falkville

20 under 40: TJ Holmes

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

20 under 40: Spencer Bell

x