Friday night scores
Class 6A
Alma Bryant 43, Mary Montgomery 35
Auburn 42, Sidney Lanier 7
Austin 42, Sparkman 23
Baker 28, Theodore 0
Clay-Chalkville 52, Pell City 14
Daphne 35, Northview 23
Dothan 40, Robertsdale 14
Fairhope 41, Baldwin County 0
Florence 33, Decatur 10
Foley 42, Enterprise 17
Gadsden City 35, Albertville 7
Hazel Green 42, Bob Jones 14
Hewitt-Trussville 52, Carver-Birmingham 0
McGill-Toolen 29, Davidson 28
Minor 35, Jackson-Olin 22
Mountain Brook 42, Woodlawn 6
Oxford 38, Huntsville 21
Pelham 35, Oak Mountain 15
Prattville 33, Thompson 10
Shades Valley 38, Huffman 7
Smiths Station 28, Jeff Davis 19
Spain Park 38, Wetumpka 28
Stanhope Elmore 47, Chelsea 7
Vestavia Hills 48, Gardendale 7
Class 5A
Arab 38, Brewer 0
Benjamin Russell 30, Valley 3
Boaz 45, Scottsboro 10
Briarwood Christian 43, Shelby County 7
Carroll 20, B.T. Washington 13
Center Point 28, Moody 10
Demopolis 42, Selma 19
East Limestone 48, Lawrence County 6
Etowah 48, Columbia 6
Eufaula 48, Russell County 0
Fairfield 20, Parkr 0
Fort Payne 45, Southside-Gadsden 20
Greenville 35, Citronelle 6
Hartselle 21, Cullman 14
Jackson 64, Sumter Central 6
Marbury 29, Rehobeth 15
Mortimer Jordan 54, Springville 14
Muscle Shoals 38, Athens 3
Pinson Valley 29, Hayden 9
Saint Paul’s 49, Gulf Shores 0
Saraland 56, Satsuma 7
Spanish Fort 48, Faith Academy 14
Sylacauga 31, John Carroll Catholic 30
Walker 41, Curry 15
Class 4A
Ardmore 33, Randolph 7
Beauregard 47, Ashford 0
Charles Henderson 37, Alabama Christian 7
Dora 54, West Blocton 14
Elmore County 21, Beulah 0
Fairview 55, Locust Fork 26
Handley 53, Dallas County 0
Jemison 18, Bibb County 7
Lincoln 62, Hokes Bluff 42
Madison County 28, J.O. Jonson 12
Oak Grove 48, Carbon Hill 16
Oneonta 49, Crossville 6
Pope John Paul II 28, Butler 7
Saint Clair County 31, Guntersville 28
Saint James 48, Bullock County 8
Sardis 42, Douglas 28
Tallassee 57, Headland 13
Thomasville 35, Andalusia 15
UMS-Wright 50, Escambia County 15
West Limestone 36, East Lawrence 27
Wilson 55, Priceville 34