Ad Spot

Crestline Tiger Roar results

Overall Female Winner

Regina Hood, Haleyville, 24:15.9

Overall Male Winner

Marty Clarke, Huntsville, 18:33.8

Female 14 and under

1. Abigail Davis, Hartselle, 30:43.6

2. Laura Pride, Decatur, 33:13.1

3. Caroline Pettit, Hartselle, 35:11.9

4. Melina Stafford, 36:02.4

5. Rachel Wynn, Hartselle, 54:14.5

Male 14 and under

1. Liam Davis, Hartselle, 25:38.4

2. Brayden Leslie Hartselle AL 11. 15 26:42.0

3. Nicolas Walker Decatur AL 11. 18 27:04.2

4 Houston Wright Hartselle AL 12. 24 27:29.0

5 Zac Stringer Hartselle AL 12. 42. 31:03.1

6 James Littrell Hartselle AL 12. 45 32:22.0

7 Lijah Rollins 12. 46 32:22.2

8 James Pettit Hartselle AL 9 59 36:37.1

9 Josh Wynn Hartselle AL 10 60 37:55.3

10 Luke Nail Hartselle AL 10 61. 37:56.0

11. Hawken Foote Hartselle AL 9 72. 42:21.6

Female 15 to 19

1. Rachel Robbins, Hartselle, 29:44.0

2. Anna Harrison, Hartselle, 38:38.5

Male 15 to 19

1. Aaron Davis. Hartselle, 20:26.1

2. Johnston McCutheon, Hartselle, 43:01.7

Female 20 to 24

1. Sarah Wiley, Vinemont, 29:31.7

2. Melody Rankin, Decatur, 40:12.0

Female 25 to 29

Sherry Gilbert, 34:37.0

Male 25 to 29

Justin Kelso, Hartselle, 22:56.8

Female 30 to 34

1. Julie Penny, Hartselle, 29:26.3

2. Erica Stewart, Hartselle, 29:46.3

3. Hannah Witt, Hartselle, 30:51.3

4. Jennifer Wynn, Decatur, 30:56.7

5. Alison Bennich. Hartselle, 33:43.1

6. Heather Byrum Hartselle, 33:45.2

7. Wendy Goss Hartselle, 38:23.2

8. Lacrecia Leslie, Hartselle, 38:29.1

9. Heather Murphy, Hartselle, 39:19.7

Male 30 to 34

1. Corey Griffin, Hartselle, 23:48.9

2. Matt Prayter, 26:05.7

3. Chris Mitchell, 35:19.3

Female 35 to 39

1. Erika Davis, Hartselle, 26:12.0

2. Brooke Bevis, Hartselle, 28:38.1.

3. Alana Temples, Hartselle, 30:24.5

4. Jami Baker, Hartselle, 30:50.0

5. Lori Knox, 40:05.8

Male 35 to 39

1. Jeremy Shelton, Madison, 20:41.4

2. Christopher Hall, 22:57.9

3. Kenny Lopez, Hartselle, 24:12.3.

4. Michael Childers, Madison, 25:19.8

5. Patrick Griffith, Decatur, 26:50.5

6. Mike Knox, 40:05.8

7. Jamie Foote, Hartselle, 42:22.5

Female 40 to 44

1. Jeaniece Slater, Hartselle, 28:06.5

2. Gayla Burgess, Hartselle, 29:24.7

3. Linda Fox, Hartselle, 30:56.5

4. Paige Clark, Hartselle, 32:49.5

5. Tammy Winton, Hartselle 33:32.6

6. Robin McCutcheon, Hartselle, 33:43.0

7. Jill Oden, Decatur, 33:45.3.

8. Sheryl Sharp, 39:01.3.

9. Melanie Byers, Hartselle, 39:04.8

10. Wendy Crow, 48:22.4

11. Eva Foote, 54:13.5

Male 40 to 44

1. Tom Sparks, Hartselle, 24:36.0

2. Dwight Brown, Hartselle, 27:17.4

3. Taylor Roberts, Hartselle, 27:18.7

4. Mark Shaw, Hartselle, 34:26.1.

Female 45 to 49

1. Melissa Miller 26:51.3

2. Michelle Wilson 47 25 27:35.1

3. Lori Parker, Hartselle, 29:23.5

4. Kim Robbins, Hartselle, 29:55.8

5. Wanda Butler, Hartselle, 30:15.7

6. Joy Hand, Hartselle, 41:29.8

7. Leslie Wynn, Hartselle, 55:33.7

8. Pam Harrison, Hartselle, 56:42.2.

Male 45 to 49

1. Mike McCutcheon, Hartselle, 27:09.1

2. Anthony Hood, 27:15.7

3. Cooper Wigginton, Hartselle, 32:06.5

Female 50 to 54

1. Sabrina Houston, Decatur, 27:12.6

2. Betsy Self, 50:09.2.

Male 50 to 54

Chris Butler, Hartselle, 23:01.3.

Female 55 to 59

1. Pam Berry, Hartselle, 31:11.7

2. Judy Britnell, 46:44.1.

Female 65 and over

Doris McCutchen, Somerville 56:34.4

x