Hartselle High School honor roll for second nine weeks

Ninth Grade

(A) – Adam Nathaniel Allen, Jordan Lee Barbrey, Lawson Hendon Brown, Ivy Rose Buchanan, Tyler Brent Bullard, Elizabeth Ann Compton, Alexandra Marie Dobbins, Lauren Elisabeth Ellis, Thomas Bradford Gentle, Katie Elizabeth Glasgow, Dakota Robin Goff, Krysta Lee Green, Kendra Dawn Griggs, Brylee Allyson Holder, Sarah Ann Holladay, Marisa Leigh Holyoak, Holly Celeste Hunter, Andrew Holden Langston, Cody Benjamin Long, Rachel Hope Parmer, Caleb David Ryan, Sydney Ellen Sneed, Jeremy Blake Trull, Robin Grace Tumlinson, Allison Christine Varwig, Aden Christopher Ward, Marietta Rose Wilhelm, Madison Claire Williams and Cooper Jeremiah Wright.

(A/B) – Russell Blake Adams, Lauren Elizabeth Allen, Mallarie Hope Anderson, Chase Alexander Barrett, Austin Russell Blackmon, Katy Beth-Ann Bole, Ryan Christopher Bombard, Morgan Paige Braun, William Hunter Bray, Briley Hendon Brown, Hanna Elizabeth Brown, Sarah Michelle Butler, Sing Chan, Megan Elizabeth Chandler, Thomas Chapman, Morgan Riley Corum, Sarah Brenton Crow, Travis Keith Crow, William Alexander Crow, Lindsey Blair Cunningham, Natalie Ann Davis, Jonah Joseph Estrada, Stefanie Elise Evans, Claire Elizabeth Forsythe, Aguedo Ramirez Gonzalez, Victoria Dawn Graham, Mary Elizabeth Gray, Jeffrey Collins Hanners, Callie Marie Hart, Cady Corrine Hensley, Andrew Lee Jackson, Ja’mal Ervin Jackson, Bethany Leighann Jacobs, John Nicholas James, Hannah Leanne Jenkins, Michaela Brigette Kerr, Sarah Lindsey Logan, Nicholas Van Lott, Kyle Tate Mathis, Molly Kay Mayfield, Johnston McCutcheon, Jake Guston Nelson, Nicole Elizabeth Nolin, Bryan Jacob Payton, Mason Anthony Pettey, Ashton James Quattlebaum, Jacob Henry Ransom, Zachary Stone Reparsky, Margaret Ellen Robinson, Allie Caroline Roden, Stephanie Roman, Curtis Noel Russell II, Benjamin Michael Sexton, Carter Frank Shelton, Denise Nicole Sherman, Elisabeth Leigh Shull, Mary Claire Swann, Trey Curtis Thrasher, Mason D Towers, Nidhi B Vakharia, Casen Carter Wallace, Hannah Elizabeth Warren, Taylor Ann Wascavage, Mykel Trai Bransom Welch, Brandi Renee West, Alexandra Maeve Williams, Blaine Aric Williams, Hanna Jayne Williams, Taylor Blake Wilson and Shaye Elizabeth Yoakum.

Tenth Grade

(A) – Brett Jordan Blackwood, Carson Thomas Blankenship, Ashley Lane Boggs, Jacob Thomas Briscoe, Ian Colwill Cummins, Aaron Voight Davis, Brianna Nicole Dempsey, Carly Elizabeth Greenhill, Amanda Joan Hampton, Cassidy Lawson Haney, Christina Dale Holmes, Haley Ellen Jared, Jordan Hailie Johnson, James Andrew McKelvy, Kirsten Danielle Mullican, Trevor Lee Murphy, Bradford Reid Nix, John Benjamen Paulsen, Rachel Elizabeth Paulsen, Tiffany Gay Pittman, Rachael Kathryn Robbins, Leah Catherine Roberts and Jordan Hope Wade.

(A/B) – Alyssa Ellen Appleton, Sarah Ellen Battles, Savannah Catherine Baugher, Briana Morgan Bonner, Raven Nicole Brooks, Erin Elizabeth Brown, Bronson Ray Bunch, Daniel Robert Conley, Austin Clay Davis, Tourie Danae Davis, Virginia Lee Edde, Morgan Camille Eddy, Alexandria Brooke Elliott, Stephanie Breanna Feltman, Robert Arlin Fields, Jake C Gassaway, Katie Beth Girodo, Benjamin Lee Hall, Hannah Grace Hand, Shelby Joan Harris, Lauren Hope Haskins, Nicholas Jeffrey Hillman, Charles Hunter King, Hannah Alexis Lee, Jacob Noel Letson, Emily Marie Lipinski, Taylor Rena Lybarger, Robert Garrett Marsh, Jessica Nicole Mashburn, Jessica Rene’ Matthews, Lauren Ashley McCoy, Joseph Spivey McNeely, Trey Jordan Moody, Heather Michelle Nail, Kelsey Taylor Nuss, Tanner Wade Oakes, Alleyiah Nicole Orr, Ethan Russell Partlow, Jacob Laster Pohl, Tristan Oliver Ponder, Nathaniel Christian Saab, Connor Scott Shelton, Madeline Gray Sittason, Taylor Danielle Sivley, Virginia Rosemary Smith, Miranda Joy Sporluck, Cheyenne Stapleton, Timothy Alexander Stein, Kelsey Marguerite Stephens, Caleb Logan Suggs, Phillip Edward Summerford, Heather Adriene Tilley, Melissa Dawn Underwood, Kelsey Rae Walling, Kendall Michelle Watson, Brandon James Wilson and Sullivan Paige Wilson.

Eleventh Grade

(A) – Preston Dwayne Adams, Jamison Deacon Aldridge, Aaron Brady Baker, Seth Robert Battles, Larry Donnell Byrd, Katelyn Rae Byrne, Elizabeth Shea Connell, Courtney Nicole Eckl, Ivana Rachel Ellis, Lindsey Catherine Elmore, William Kane Etheredge, Alice Anne Glasgow, Christopher Daniel Gray, Alexandria Deboice Green, Brittany Marie Hall, Amber Nicole Hicks, Alec Robert Holloway, Sarah Lynn Horner, Audrey Ann Johns, Ronald Aaron Lamb, Tillman Wheeler Landers, Theron Alexander Locke, Brandon Scott Long.

Emily Kirby Long, Carly Ann Maynard, Breanna Morgan McDonald, Kaylee Nicole McKissack, Victoria Marie Miller, Emily Danet Milligan, Savannah Cree Morgan, Kayla Rebekah Norwood, Dani Brianne Nosal, Colton Jay Ord, William Greene Payne, Shelby Nicole Ray, Chad David Scarborough, Grayson Blair Sittason, Christopher Blake Slayton, Nicholle Danielle Smith, Sarah Jane Walker, Matthew Gilbert Watson, Yuxiang Wei, Jacob Hunter Whitt, Rebekah Brooke Wilson and Thad Joseph Wooley.

(A/B) – Michael Anthony Addie, Alyssa Christine Baugh, Brittany Leeann Brown, William Tanner Brown, Andreas Budos, Quanesha Rachelle Burks, Maverick Bihasa Caparas, Jonathan Luis Cervantes, Macon Daniel Chandler, Katherine Taylor Clark, Michaela Haley Cole, Taryn Aubrie Dershem, William Christopher Dotson, Brit Elizabeth Douthit, Terry-Lynn Easterly, Malik Maquwan Elliott, Kayla Marie Faulk, Michael Joseph Finn II, Maci Kay Gassaway, Justin Michael Gault, James Addison Glenn, Mayte’ Gonzalez, Hunter Bryant Grantland, Michaela Sue Greene, Jordan Gray Guyse, Devin Mekayla Hale, Aaron Dillon Hall, Hunter Brantley Hammack, Marcus Carter Harrison, Nicholas Conrad Heaven, Taylor Jordan Hill, Makayla Francis Holladay, Savanah Jade Holmes, Baylee Michelle Holt, Daniel James Hundley, Jacob Paul Kerr, Shannon Paul Kirby, Lucas Adam Landman, Paul Foster Levine, Jacob Watson Little, Lyndsey Raye Little, David Antonio Mach, Breanna Marie Martin, Tamera Nicole Martin, Jamison Drake Maxwell, Emma Grace McGaugh, Holli Brittany Moore, Mallory Elizabeth Nelson, Haley Jordan Patterson, James Tyler Phillips, Elizabeth Anne Puckett, Peyton Laine Reeves, Nathan William Roark, Jonathan Caleb Robinson, Anna Roinishvili, Evan Michael Root, Riley Allan Salter, Jackson Wade Smith, Brecken Taylor Steenson, Leah Elizabeth Stephenson, Haley Dawn Stiles, Alycia Anne Timm, Allison Brooke Vinzant, Heather Elizabeth Vinzant, Mitchell Tyler Warren, Cameron Scott Williams, Brianna Elizabeth Wilson, Lyndon Jamal Wolfe, Jerre Bryant Woodard.

Twelfth Grade

(A) – David Christopher Barrios, Ryan Douglas Brown, Russell Alexander Durand, Todd Gregory Gibson, Victoria Marie Halbrooks, Collin James Johnson, Fernanda Botti Vilaca Martins, Elizabeth Nicole McDaniel, Chelsie Danielle Owens, Elizabeth Anne Russell, Megan Elizabeth Smith, Kaylee Lauren Stutts, Jeston Heath Thompson, Victoria Elizabeth Wilson and Aaron Maxfield Wooley.

(A/B) – Jessica Paige Anderson, Donna Kay Ballenger, James Edward III Barnett, John Luke Bili, Kethry Elaine Blaylock, Kelsey Nicole Bonner, Ian Wulf Brougham, Diego Cacho-Tovar, Carson Taylor Clemons, Haley Lauren Copeland, Taylor Rae Cottingham, Paige Dawn Drouillard, Sarah Ann Edde, Erin Grey Elledge, Olivia Camille Ellis, Caleb Allen Faulkner, Caleb Nathaniel Foster, Ciera Britan Gilbert, Brett David Glassco, Elizabeth Sloan Godsey, Casey Logan Goodwin, Hayley Dawn Grove, Landin Scott Henderson, Katelyn LeAnne Hill, Cieara Cheyanne Hitt, Shelley Nicole Holland, Jessica Lauren Horton, Aysia Rain Johnson, Hali Dawn Johnston, Rebecca Mae Joy, Shelby Lyn Kaup, Kaylon Mackenzie King, Bethany Paige Lane, Ethan Gregory Lane, Thomas Reid Lawrence, Dakota Blaze Lawrimore, Chelsea Kathleen Legg, Jessica Lauren Lewis.

Preston Thomas Lipinski, Jessica Brent Livingston, Shawn Edward McCulloch, Makenzie Taylor Mercier, Hallie Vaughan Miller, Cheyenne Jessie Mullins, Howard Daniel Nicholson, Emily Danielle Nix, Joseph Seth Nuss, Jessica Nicole O’Neill, William Hayden Partlow, Krina Mukesh Patel, Adam Tucker Pearce, Ashton Taylor Pennington, Alex Winton Pettey, Ross Gorden Phillips II, Matthew Arron Phillips, Katherine Phyllis Reece, Jennifer Rose Roberts, Mary Katherine Roberts, Haleigh Ashton Sharp, Sarah Victoria Shirley, David Austin Spangler, Kyle Joseph St Amand, Kristine Alexandra Staudt, Brianna Paige Steadman, Austin McIntyre Stewart, William Howell Swann, Katherine June Varwig, Samuel Taylor Vogt, Heather Renae Waddell, Jessie Megan Wallace, Joshua Kameron Wallace, Brianna Lynn Williams, Alexa Jordan Womack, Alexandria Nichole Wright, Leslie Danielle Wright and Christian Jarred Youngblood.

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

College Street Players to present Newsies: The Broadway Musical

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

HU adjusts rates for water, sewer and natural gas services

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Town Council helps Priceville Elementary furnish school 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle City Schools hires three math coaches for 2024-25 school year 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Crestline students rock Alabama Stock Market Games, poster contest

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

New EMA director worries and plans for a living

Falkville

Jonna’s journey: Local woman battles Glioblastoma with unyielding faith 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Sheriff’s Office opens applications for 2024 youth academy

Brewer

MCS Technology Park to host STEAM summer camp for middle school students 

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Bridging the gap: Hartselle Historical Society launches guided walk downtown bringing history to life

Falkville

Storm shelter companies see increase in calls for installation

Falkville

Morgan County rabies clinic to be held June 1

Eva

Community class reunion celebrates Morgan schools

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hats off: Class of 2024 graduates from Hartselle High School

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

City adjusts garbage routes for Memorial Day

Falkville

Larry Madison has been a pillar in Falkville for four decades

Hartselle

Hartselle trio nominated for two K-LOVE awards

Hartselle

Hartselle students chosen to attend Girls State

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle Kiwanis Club continues scholarly legacy with annual golf tournament

Editor's picks

Heartbreaking finish: Hartselle comes up a run short in state baseball finals

Decatur

Fallen Morgan County officers remembered, families honored  

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Hartselle drops Game 1 to Hillcrest, needs two wins for state title

FRONT PAGE FEATURED

Despite title loss, Hartselle thankful for state experience 

Editor's picks

Hartselle baseball legend dies

x